Sawnee Mountain Kennel Club of Georgia Atlanta, GA 2018-08-24
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1385
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Judith Ann Smith
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennu Zver CGCU
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Judith Ann Smith
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Abigail B. Vines
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Shannon Piquet
- Breed: Rat Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Carole A. Beattie
- Entry: 391
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHB Symphony-N-Alvin Farms Neon Bolt
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Abigail B. Vines
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Victoria Tarr
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Carole A. Beattie
- Entry: 391
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Ambrier's Kan Sing's Rock-N-Roll Reunion At Sirius
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 194
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwood Ivywood Fusion
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Silhouette Spellbound
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 159
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Crossroads Trico Just Like Mike
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHB Murdoch Of Cill Chuillinn JC CA BCAT CGC TT
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH C-Quest Jokuba No Matter What JC CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 227
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennu Zver CGCU
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Raintree Erinwood Dixie's Pin Up Girl V Elan
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Legendary Rockstar CGC CGCA TKN
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Rummer Run And Maximus Commander In Chief
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lorraine W. Bisso
- Entry: 178
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Atom De La'pomme
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Ceallach Ruby Red Fire
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Teraz Red Deuce Coupe
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carole A. Beattie
- Entry: 240
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Bobcat A Nickel For A Kiss
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHP Wenrick's N' Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie J. Underwood
- Entry: 168
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHG Roxom Del Rey
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Kaylen's Triple Threat
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHP Loredo's Purple Rain
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 178
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Wind Spirit Rod's Amazing Grace
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Riverside Get Over It
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Sendero's Here We Go At Charson
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: Xanadu Farms Kamilah
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.