Newtown Kennel Club, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2018-08-25
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 1147
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Joan M. Zielinski
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Triple Crown's Off And Running
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Joan M. Zielinski
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: 25
- Class: Master
- Name: Hope Anzalone
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Lisa Warren
- Entry: 408
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHG Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: 25
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Katelyn Myers
- Breed: Rottweiler
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Lisa Warren
- Entry: 408
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCH Imperial Criminal Mind At Imari
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Daniel W. Dowling
- Entry: 246
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Cerise Dutch Master
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHP Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: CH Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Christine E. Calcinari
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Taji Better Man Mazshalna
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Tekdal Found At Falconeer
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Not My Circus
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHP Topsfield-Sanchu Poppycock
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Jean-Louis Blais
- Entry: 208
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Triple Crown's Off And Running
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Jernan's Rudolf Valentino RN
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHS Eureka Timberoaks Surreal
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Magis Early Bird Special
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Elite's Mystical Spitfire
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHB Longvue Up The Ante
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: Blythfell Dr No Ladyleigh
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lisa Warren
- Entry: 184
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Rodells All About Burt
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Knockout Never Say Never
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Fuzzy Farm Devil In Her Heart
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Dizzy & Hapichin Stop And Stare
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Helene Nietsch
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHB Autumn Hill's Superhero
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCH Sierra'ds Summer Celebration
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Mokiema's Take The Wheel CGC
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCH Imperial Criminal Mind At Imari
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Jean-Louis Blais
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Karizma's Princess Elsa
- Breed: Briard
- Name: Snoaire's HBHP Night Ryder CGC
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Foothills Night Moves At Clover Hill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.