Santa Barbara Kennel Club, Inc. Santa Barbara, CA 2018-08-25
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1128
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Peter Green
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Kingarthur Von Forliny Home
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Peter Green
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Le Petite Prince De La Bete
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Kendyl Schultze
- Entry: 32
- Class: Master
- Name: Ethan Coye
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Kendyl Schultze
- Entry: 32
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Ella Bartlett
- Breed: Saluki
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth "Beth" Sweigart
- Entry: 193
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: Marvile (Ttujillo)
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Edgehill's Dream Liner
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: CH Clussex Teflon Prince
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 171
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHG Quiet Creek's Limited Edition
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Agha Djari's Fifth Dimension Of Sura
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Amazing Maggy V Grunsven
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: Kiarry's Californiua Dreamin'
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Betty Regina Leininger
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Highstyles Gabby Girl
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Iromdale's Just A Good Ole Boy
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Legendale Lady Luk V Goldgrove CGN
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Ali'l N Polar Mist Tzarina Ziva Of Zhytomyr
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 168
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Kingarthur Von Forliny Home
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rockledge Mr Murphy Of Meath
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: Machusi Wanted On A Voyage
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Carmel Just In Case
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J Lessig
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Velocity's Ain't Ever Looked This Good
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's One I A Minion
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Kolmar's Steeler Of Hearts
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gayle M Denman
- Entry: 154
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Nspired On The Mark
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Players As You Like It
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Briarside All About Veda
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 149
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeaver
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Renegades Pay'n It Forward At Dawn Heir HSAS
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Coventry Good Vibrations
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.