St. Croix Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Lake Elmo, MN 2018-08-25
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 1370
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHB Marquis' Can You Stop The Rain V Kenlyn
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Scott
- Entry: 43
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kami West
- Breed: Brittany
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr Brett Hamilton
- Entry: 502
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCHB Brynwoods Have A Field Day
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Scott
- Entry: 43
- Class: Master
- Name: Erin Turman
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Brett Hamilton
- Entry: 502
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Neo Of Brunswick CGC RN TKI
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
- Entry: 319
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Esthete's The Bard Of Avon BN RA SH NA NAJ NF CGC TKA
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Tri-Pod's Raise Your Glass
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Thomas L. Kirstein
- Entry: 216
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: CH Jomara's Mystic Heart Of Gold
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCHS Lin Shan's Belle Of The Ball
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: Pahlavi Fifty Shades of Pink
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Darle Heck
- Entry: 264
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Cammcaste's Hammertime U Cant Touch This
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Starline's Given It Full Throttle
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Milleniums Ain't No Stopping Us RN CGCA TT
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Joval The Force Awakens
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Baishan Chihenne Band (Luna)
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS Hjohhoo's Hjo're My Ony One
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Temora Say It With Bacon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Colin Hamilton
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Wingssong Winning Colors
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Castile N Mc's Honey Jack
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHS Grellis Top Brass
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Lon-Du Ven-Mar Francisco Act1
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard Camacho
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHG Slimline's Love Legacy Truth
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Nspird's Bayside I Scream Special
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Ridgehaven Focus On Me
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Cher Ami's Center Of Attention
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judi Bendt
- Entry: 189
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHB Marquis' Can You Stop The Rain V Kenlyn
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHB Mezok Ramanok CD BN RE NAJ NAP OJP NFP RATN CGCA
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Masquerade Madness Moonraker BN RN PT CGC ACA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. James Brown
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Highfield Flower Power Iz Navsegda
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.