Northwestern Connecticut Dog Club, Inc. Goshen, CT 2018-09-23
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 751
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Edeltraud Laurin
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Yarrow Vanerie Winning Ticket
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Edeltraud Laurin
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHB WhiteRose Wind Chaser CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Kurt D. Anderson
- Entry: 24
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Imre Mancini
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Kurt D. Anderson
- Entry: 209
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Tamarack All That Jazz AJP OAP NA NAJ RE BN DS TKN CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Kurt D. Anderson
- Entry: 24
- Class: Master
- Name: Hope Anzalone
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Kurt D. Anderson
- Entry: 209
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHG Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
- Entry: 174
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: CH Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Almanza Euphoria
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 49
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHG Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Icon I'm Hotwired Yernot
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Time Of Opportunity
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Ivy League's Not My First Rodeo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Marilyn O'Neill
- Entry: 142
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHB WhiteRose Wind Chaser CGC
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Spot-On Word Of Honor
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Salt Heirs MuSeussic To My Ears
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Magis Early Bird Special
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Yarrow Vanerie Winning Ticket
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Sparwyn N Invercrest Thoroughly Miss Tillie
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: Stonebridge Rasberry Lime Rickie
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHS Lamz A Song Of Ice & Fire At Silverwood
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Melitica Prima Ballerina Ana Pavlova
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Marquant Worth The Wait
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Cottage Lakes Our Lady Of Fatima
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's One in A Minion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Whispering Pines The Right To Silence At Foxfyre
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Bearpaws Bonnyvale Rebel
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Dynamic And Upton's Huck Finn CGC CA BCAT
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHB Hillwood Ale Kai Evelene
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Empyrean's Bullseye At CopperRidge
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.