Hatboro Dog Club, Inc. Wrightstown, PA 2018-10-04
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 1575
Best In Show
- Judge: Connie Clark
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Connie Clark
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG LaPetite Prince DeLa Bete
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Rita Bell
- Entry: 114
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Exotica N Bib"N"Tux One Shining Moment
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHG Pond Hollow ThirdTime's A Charm RN BN
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Esthete's The Bard Of Avon BN RA SH NA NAJ NF CGC TKA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Jamie Hubbard
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHG Abbaio Dream With Your Eyes Open SC
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Dikerdachs Luckys Bright Shining Star
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH C.J.S Sweet Georgia Brown
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Say When
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Joseph Gregory
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kettle Cove N Ashtrick Dirty Dancing, Wac
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergrove's The Name Of The Game
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Highstyles Gabby Girl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Thomas Parrotti
- Entry: 929
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Arbroath's Pride
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Kingarthur Van Foliny Home
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr John V. Iola
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Splash JP Copenhagen
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Yarrow Hi-Tech Stuck On You At Edan Hill CGC CGCA CGCU THDN
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's One in A Minion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Elaine Lessig
- Entry: 76
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternon Tea CD
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHP Encore's Once Upon A Dream
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHS Just Incredible Burberry London
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Robt Shreve
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeaver
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cityside Spliting The Defense
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHS Cardross Red Dirt Road
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.