Hatboro Dog Club, Inc. Wrightstown, PA 2018-10-05
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1746
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Joan Scott
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Joan Scott
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash JP Copenhagan
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Linda L.Reece
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Jacob Waters
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Linda L. Reece
- Entry: 13
- Class: Novice Senior
- Name: Fred Ortiz
- Breed: Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Larry Berg
- Entry: 142
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Esthete's The Bard Of Avon BN RA SH NA NAJ NF CGC TKA
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCH Dolce Vita Taleggio
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Rita A Bell
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Merry Music Chains Of Love
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry Say When
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Ina Balin Of Malabo APD
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS Aziz Reatha Allihan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J Shreve
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG River Groves The Name Of The Game
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Sammantic Querida
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Halcyon All You Need Is Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Darrell Vice
- Entry: 1075
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Kingarthur Von Forliny Home
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan P. Scott
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash Jp Copenhagen
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH InVolo Man In The Mirror
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. John Ioia
- Entry: 75
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Delamer Teeny Weeny Burberry Bikini
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHP Encore's Once Upon A Dream
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHS Just Incredible Burberry London
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Joseph E Gregory
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cityside Splitting The Defense
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHS Lachki Dream Out Loud RN
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majesic Elite Clever Endeavor
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Limerick Sweet Baby James
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Peruvian Inca Orchid
- Name: Bar-Ker's H Nerak Wish Upon A Star RI TKI
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.