Augusta Kennel Club, Inc. North Augusta, SC 2018-10-06
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 513
Best In Show
- Judge: Michael Canalizo
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Sassafras One's Vogelflight Honor To (Eli)
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Michael Canalizo
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Michael Canalizo
- Entry: 3
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Tamara Uredi
- Breed: Cane Corso
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Michael Canalizo
- Entry: 3
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Morgan Whitaker
- Breed: Whippet
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Jon Cole
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Tail'z End Turbo Power From Dual Lane's CGC JH TKN
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Chappell's Miss Moneypenny
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Carolina's Wait Wait Don't Tell Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Joy Brewster
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Leoralee's Let's Boogie With Barstool MW
- Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
- Name: GCHP Evenstar-Westridge One Hail Of A Man
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Bazinga Bardaxxs The Dragonrider
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHG Abbaio Dream With Your Eyes Open SC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Jim Frederiksen
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Julian Farm's Sweet Southern Comfort
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Mikadobes Lights On Broadway
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Starshadow's More Than A Feeling
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Skansen's Miss Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Jon Cole
- Entry: 48
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: Kyna's Hiking the PCT
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Rockstaff Hearts Sesire Of Curl
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB Menusha's This Girl Is On Fire
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: CH Aiyana's All Dolled Up With Cimar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Joy Brewster
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Valcopy Hot N Flashy Niklby
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHS Rocyn's Uptown Girl
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Heritage's Heir Apparent
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHP Wenrick's N' Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Jon Cole
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Sassafras One's Vogelflight Honor To (Eli)
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Lyrach's Sweet Meadow Breeze
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: CH Oak's He's A Work Of Art
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Vaughan's Rajen Cajen Queen
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Jim Frederiksen
- Entry: 50
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Qubic's Tru Blu At Peek-A-Boo CD PCD BN RA CGC
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Emanuell Wavelet
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Pecan Valley To Catch a Thief
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Valor's Blue Martini
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Michael Canalizo
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Peruvian Inca Orchid
- Name: Cocoa Huatuntupaq
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.