Ann Arbor Kennel Club, Inc. Monroe, MI 2014-07-05
Posted by: -
Total Entry:
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. June A Penta
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. June A Penta
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Byrequest Bon Mot
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Mary C Murphy-East
- Entry: 30
- Class: Master
- Name: Breanna Uyeno
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Elliott B Weiss
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Baghdad A Missdemeanor
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Kathryn A Cowsert
- Entry: 447
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargaze'R 'N Wingfield Wait Wait Don'T Tell
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Doc's Crosswind's Absolut Ten Of Acadia
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Vin-Melca's Daggarwood Delight
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Sastyas Eleven Eleven
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 271
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH Toria A New Leash On Life
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: CH Danaho's Jack Of Hearts
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Bayouland's Capture The Flag
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. William (Bill) P Shelton
- Entry: 276
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Pouch Coves Seabrook Enough Said
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Dynasty's Husky Lucky Strike
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Cambria's Vraiment Parfait
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHP Rivergroves Chateau De Castelnau
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH J'Cobe Broxden Shark Dressed Man
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH Dunham Lake's Scout Master
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Baylock Heart Of Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 250
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCH Dry River'z Shattered Dreams
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Maibee Orlando
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Ixa's Dontcha Wish Your Girlfiend Was Hot Like Me
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: Iceway's Sitka Of Iron Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. William (Bill) P Shelton
- Entry: 198
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Aubrey's Moon River
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Deja Vu Elephant In The Room
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: CH Kyon's Bold Norseman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: Francois De La Vie En Rose
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.