Lizard Butte Kennel Club, Inc. Boise, ID 2018-10-13
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 1170
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Malcolm E. Moore
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Inter Yutan Man Iz Zolotogo Sunduchk
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Malcolm E. Moore
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHP Jotunn Bella Binna
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Ava Katherine Hata
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
- Entry: 406
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Jasms Kick It Up A Notch
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Sarah Schunzel
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
- Entry: 406
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Twilights This Girl's Got Sass
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Douglas R. Holloway Jr.
- Entry: 208
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Whiskeytown Captain Morgan Cranberry Kiss JH
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Rush Hill's See Q'Will To Golden Hills
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS McQ Time To Crank It Up
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Soliva's Whatever Thy Soul Lusteth After
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Windborn One Crazy Summer
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Right Said Fred
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Jaraluv Undaunted Courage
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Douglas R. Holloway Jr.
- Entry: 184
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Topaz Green Hornet
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHG Peace River Rogue You Just Gotta Believe
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. H. Scott Kellogg
- Entry: 102
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHG Thunder Roads Little Deuce Coupe
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Regency's Play To Win
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Littlefield Jersey Boy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
- Entry: 158
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Inter Yutan Man Iz Zolotogo Sunduchk
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHS Spirits Cowboy Casanova
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Montana Twins Billy The Kid
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Valcopy Tayfield Justin Bieber
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rita Holloway
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Edencrest Equity
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Prefere True Reflection
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Xochitl Nopalli
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer
- Entry: 175
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHP Jotunn Bella Binna
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Idlewild Believing
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Malcolm E. Moore
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Mudi
- Name: Cruzyn Szuros Darazs TKN CA
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.