Tri-Star Kennel Club of Williamson County, Tennessee Lebanon, TN 2018-10-13
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 822
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Joyce Dandridge
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Rummer Run N Maximus Commander In Chief
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Joyce Dandridge
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Wind Spirit Rods Amazing Grace
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Evalyn Gregory
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Skyelar Williams
- Breed: Berger Picard
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Thomas A. Kilcullen
- Entry: 309
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Evolution Straight No Chaser
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Evalyn Gregory
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Sawyer Hunnewell
- Breed: Great Dane
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Thomas A. Kilcullen
- Entry: 309
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: Abiqua Jatekos CA DCAT
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Silhouette Spellbound
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHB Empress Risky Business TKN CGC CA BCAT DJ
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS Mardebri's Pixie Dust in The Wind JH CA BCAT CGCA
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHS Jubilee's Curveball Legend JH WC DS OA NAJ
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHS Br Lake Park Sullivan
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHG Hediyeh Mu Cephei Priya Fourever M
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Merrylee's Rabbit Commander
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Wildwood New Year's Rockette At Fiery Run BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Rummer Run And Maximus Commander In Chief
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennu Zver CGCU
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Legendary Rockstar CGC CGCA TKN
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Eastwinds Float Like A Butterfly Sting Like Abee CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Teraz Red Deuce Coupe
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Lord Whittfield From The House Of Steele Tenn Penn
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHP Nicairn Angelonia Hjo Got The Spirit DCAT
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHS Highland Downs Helltoupee
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
- Entry: 143
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Rodells All About Burt
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH Lalasa N Zhen's Smokin Hot CGC
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Orwick's Great Expectations
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Sir Newton
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Pop-a-top Chimera Deal Me In
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Skyline Summerwind One Giant Leap
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: Dakota Ceol Mor Remy On The Rocks
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Yun Xiao Renee
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N Paulk
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Wind Spirit Rods Amazing Grace
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Sendero Here We Go At Charson
- Breed: Swedish Vallhund
- Name: GCH Kingscrest Star of the New Year
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCHS Peikkovuoren Talviturkki
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Miss Evalyn Gregory
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Forevr The Notorious One
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.