Stephenville Kennel Club of Texas Belton, TX 2018-10-18
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 628
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert J Shreve
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert J Shreve
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Windborn One Crazy Summer
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Pamela S. Lambie
- Entry: 5
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Marilyn Dempsey
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Penny DiSiena
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Pamela S. Lambie
- Entry: 5
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ariel Merkle
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Penny DiSiena
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Regallust Rockstar Of Infiniti
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Penny DiSiena
- Entry: 154
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG SoundView's Master Of The North
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Clussex Lord Teflon
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Sweetwood's Knave of Hearts
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Chesterhope Master of T Art
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard L. Reynolds
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Windborn One Crazy Summer
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG All About Cactus Jack's Showtime
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Juba Lee's Comin Better Hide Your Heart
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Crown Jewel Valentina of Majenkir
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Midnight Rider's Black Denim Trousers
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHB Shekinah Head & Tail Above The Rest
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Protocol's I Came I Saw I Sparkled
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C Bassett
- Entry: 30
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHB Spindletop's Miles And Miles of Texas
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Absolute Dark Chocolate Caramel And C Salt
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Legac Broxden Secret Success
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C Bassett
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Zephyr Irresistible
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Spiva's Sunsets and Sangria
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Regallust Rockstar Of Infiniti
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C Bassett
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts and Arrows
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty's Legaxy Another Easy Masterpice
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHS Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Tripitaka Bite The Bullet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHG Italianstyle Casper
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHS Sindarin's Where The Magic Begins
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Apogee's Love Language
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.