Albany Kennel Club, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2018-10-20
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 1151
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Michael Gelinas
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irvonhill Voignier
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Michael Gelinas
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: CH Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Theresa Kuchinos
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Salena McCloud
- Breed: Whippet
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
- Entry: 396
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHP Relic's Big Bang Theory Of Dagoba
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Theresa Kuchinos
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Hope Anzalone
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
- Entry: 396
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Vesper's Illuminate
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Linda Robey
- Entry: 231
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: CH Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHP Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHG SandsCape Who's That Girl
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Epik's First Edition CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Sandy Gelinas
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHP Topsfield-Sanchu Poppycock
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Starlight's Kurios
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHB Blackdales Wrecking Ball SW
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry Say When
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
- Entry: 186
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Sammantic Querida
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Jaroe I'm A Frozen Cool Dude
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH MJM Talk Of The Town
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Myla's Dancing By The Book
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Jocelyne Gagne
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irvonhill Voignier
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Elite's Mystical Spitfire
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH First Class N' Starcastle Talia Of Moonyaka
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Laochragh's Hope Rises Like A Phoenix
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Sandy Gelinas
- Entry: 195
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG Guerin King Returns
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Karlee Gray Stone Guns N Roses
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Angelheart N Adorabeull's Moose On The Loose
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Foursquare Dancin' Machine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E.Hutton
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Astarz Enchanted Dream Quest
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Whispering Pines The Right To Silence At Fox
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Dynamic And Upton's Huck Finn CGC CA BCAT
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Salishan Teacher's Pet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
- Entry: 201
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHB Moonshadow A League Of Her Own CDX BN RAE FDC
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Empyrean Bullseye At CopperRidge
- Breed: Bergamasco
- Name: GCHS Alp Angel's Faggia Dell'Albera
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.