Windham County Kennel Club, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2018-11-23
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 1500
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Thomas M. Davies
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Kingarthur Van Foliny Home
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Thomas M. Davies
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. James S. Albrecht
- Entry: 29
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Hope Anzalone
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Marge B. Caltharp
- Entry: 436
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH Wismiss Redhawk Here Comes The Sun
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. James S. Albrecht
- Entry: 29
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Brielle Marie Duprat
- Breed: Whippet
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Marge B. Caltharp
- Entry: 436
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Chriscendo Charmed And Dangerous
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 322
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Esthete's The Bard Of Avon BN RA SH NA NAJ NF CGC TKA
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Fyrethorn It's Elementary,BN,CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharon R. Lyons
- Entry: 189
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Starline's Kurios
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Nashira's Just Beat M All
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Torquay Star Spangled Banner
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHB Vin-Mela's Repercussion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. John Wade
- Entry: 257
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Spot-On Word Of Honor
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHS Eureka Timberoaks Surreal
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Pyrless & Ashby She's All That!
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Kingarthur Van Foliny Home
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Yarrow Vanerie Winning Ticket
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Baishan Chihenne Band (Luna)
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash JP Copenhagan
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Cottage Lake Our Lady Of Fatima
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Lion Dance Hey Jude
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Foursquare Dancin' Machine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sidestreet Shameless
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHS Liontamer Pazazz Special Agent Gibbs
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rosemary Shoreman
- Entry: 224
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Stuttgart's Now Don't Refuse Me Of Masrock
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Empyrean Bullseye At CopperRidge
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.