Edwardsville Illinois Kennel Club Belleville, IL 2018-12-02
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 796
Best In Show
- Judge: Albert Berrios
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Alberto Berrios
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Marjorie J. Underwood
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Ava Engel
- Breed: Papillon
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Marjorie J. Underwood
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Erin Turman
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: David Bolus
- Entry: 80
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Bow-K's After Mash
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHP Everso's Toein' The Line
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Anne Bolus
- Entry: 42
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: CH Caredig Renegade
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHS Ironquest's C You're A Fine Girl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Charlotte Clem McGowan
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Millenniums Aint No Stopping Us Now RN CGC
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG T And T's GMJ's The Inimitable Doc Holliday
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Marjorie J. Underwood
- Entry: 21
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake ......Until Now
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Brookbully Victory
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Bradley Jenkins
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHG Sunlit's Headline News
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHS Grellis Top Brass
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Bar-Net Rockys Little Dillio
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Marisol One Cool Cat At Meadowlake
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: David Bolus
- Entry: 39
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHS Gadabout Willful N' Wanton
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHS Whispering Lane's Just Right For Morninglow
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Katzenjammers Troubled Artist
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Charlotte Clem McGowan
- Entry: 46
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG X-Sells Kiss-N-Tell
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: Fantasy's Just Dream On
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHS Tsarshadow Ragnak Lodbrok
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHB Alouette's Lord Of The Rings CD PCD BN RAE
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Dutch Shepherd
- Name: Blackfrosts Indian River Bottom Cooper
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.