Kennel Club of Anne Arundel West Friendship, MD 2019-01-04
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 629
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. William G. Daugherty
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. William G. Daugherty
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG River Groves The Name Of The Game
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. William G. Daugherty
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Brielly Cipriotti
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Nena Dee
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Kostlich Undercover Cop Von Ursa
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. William G. Daugherty
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Olivia Persinger
- Breed: Greyhound
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Nena Dee
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Isbojorn Dunharrow's Dreamchaser
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nena Dee
- Entry: 156
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Beachcliff Beast Of The Southern Wild
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Legacy Oaks Emperor
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Tradewinds Ida Bomb CA JH
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHB Bran Linn Amulet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cathy H. Daugherty
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Passport's I Kissed A Girl SS
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG DC County Line's Scotland Yard SC CA
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Foxtail's Race To The Finish
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Debucher Dynamite At Vernaccia CM
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly D. Smith
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergrov's The Name Of The Game
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Sammantic Querida
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Rocket's oh No! It's Devo At Fahnestock
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Norman B. Kenney
- Entry: 47
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Whiskeybae Haslemere Habanera
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Magic Bruno Banani Vom Maerchengarten
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Norman B. Kenney
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Hallmark's Sandbox Slugger At Markenhaus
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Thai Silk Gone The Wind For Taurus
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Smash JP New Type
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Dizzy & Hapichin Stop And Stare
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon R. Lyons
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHG Slimline's Love Legacy Truth
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHG Delamer Salt Heir
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Troika's Pantalaimon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
- Entry: 71
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella CGC
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Deauville Dutchibo Diebene
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: CH Cibola's Chispa At Kodar, RE FDC
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHP Pleasant Hill Avram Of Carters Creek
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.