Fort Lauderdale Dog Club Davie, FL 2019-03-03
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 557
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James E Noe
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Fetch & Smell Wolfrun Wolverine
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James E Noe
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Point Dexter V Tani Kazari
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Ayden Hovermale
- Breed: French Bulldog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Entry: 230
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHP Nicairn Angelonia Hjo Got The Spirit DCAT
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Julianna Medina
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Entry: 230
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: CH Kimik's Royal Pursuit
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Best-Of-T-Best
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Firelight Citius Altius Fortius At TruBlu
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Gemini's Tranquil Rain
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Cocoa's A Global Force For Good
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Fetch & Smell Wolfrun Wolverine
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Passport's I Kissed A Girl SS
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Sura Tell Me Lies Zanza
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Josefina Itapuca
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Belz Catch My Breath
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Silverback's Wind Of Fate
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Cammcastle's Stagecoach Ringo Kid V Cimmeron
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHS Summit Ash Notell Motel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Entry: 38
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Cheltenham Love In Paris
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHP Nicairn Angelonia Hjo Got The Spirit DCAT
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH White Oaks Baby Beautiful
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Point Dexter V Tani Kazari
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: Dakota Rose LaDolce Vita
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Figgy's Valentino's Delight Of Cavahua
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 77
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Liburnium Diamond Fabelhaft
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Whitecap Excellence
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Canmoy's Boston Onwards
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
- Entry: 36
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: Wynward's Foursquare That's Sensational
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Riverside Orange Delight
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Dynasty's Fire Starter TKN CGC
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Noblestarzz Music OTH Wind
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. James E Noe
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Gingerbred Olympic Gold RA CGC
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.