Tullahoma Kennel Club of Tennessee Franklin, TN 2019-03-09
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1963
Best In Show
- Judge: Anne Katona
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Anne Katona
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCH Kochav Mazel Tov Lil Roy Me Toro
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: David Kirkland
- Entry: 50
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Taylor Blankenship
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Cheryl Paterson
- Entry: 622
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Royal Star's Alternate Reality
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: David Kirkland
- Entry: 50
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Victoria Tarr
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Cheryl Paterson
- Entry: 622
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Golden Gaits Over The Moon
Sporting Group
- Judge: Lisa Warren
- Entry: 342
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Tradewinds Ida Bomb CA JH
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Hearthside Hawaiian Ballet
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Winfree's Button Fly Jeans
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Garry Newton
- Entry: 264
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Mahali Windfall High Flyer
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Karasar's Enchantress
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHG Hediyeh Mu Cephei Priya Fourever M
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Richard Paquette
- Entry: 377
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Millenniums Ain't No Stopping Us Now RN CGC
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Seabrook's Slam Dunk At Kirenska
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Bang's Catch Me If You Can TKI RA FDC CA CGCA CGCU
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennij zver CGCU
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: David Kirkland
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Skyehigh's James Bay
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Wynot Let It Be
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHB Nicarin Aurelia Hjo Got The Spirit CAA FCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Cheryl Paterson
- Entry: 292
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Dartan Diamonds Are Forever At Viva
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Wenrick's N Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHB Zunta's Haima Green Valley
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: James Moses
- Entry: 218
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Fierce's Mission Critical For TX Star
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHP Loredo's Purple Rain
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
- Entry: 302
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCH Kochav Mazel Tov Lil Roy Me Toro
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Aubrey's Mystery Date For XIV Karat
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Moonshadow Mind Games
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: David Kirkland
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Mudi
- Name: Ragyognak Csillagok Alkony RN OA OAJ NF
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.