Seattle Kennel Club, Inc. Seattle, WA 2019-03-10
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 1292
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sandra Walker
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHG Kris's Kountry Poker Face
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sandra Walker
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Sioux Forsyth-Green
- Entry: 44
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Lila Holberg
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
- Entry: 514
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: CH Zabava Now Or Never
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Sioux Forsyth-Green
- Entry: 44
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Caleb McKee
- Breed: Bullmastiff
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
- Entry: 514
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Krisma Kingael's Head Of State
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
- Entry: 192
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Tripawd N Calvary's Magic Dragon
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Flintcrest Full Monty
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Rush Hill's See Q'Will To Golden Hills
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: Harlequin's I Don't Give A Damm
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Right Said Fred
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Windborn One Crazy Summer
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: CH Zabava Now Or Never
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH Barkerville Aula Palatina
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Jack Kilgour
- Entry: 211
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHG Kris's Kountry Poker Face
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Karolaska Guardian Of The Moonlight
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHS Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Gaffle's The Proof Is In The Heir At Kimo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
- Entry: 95
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Middleshires I'm The Real Dill!
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Brownstone's Ultimate Weapon
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linn Klingel Brown
- Entry: 171
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Sycamore's Game Changer
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG Touche's Espionage
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Riviera's Rockin Good Time CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary Andersen
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Edencrest Equity
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Kumi Kian Material Girl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linn Klingel Brown
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Squarecoat Royalty On The Move
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Silverwood Calling The Kettle Black at Limelight
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Vangard At Last
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHB Fallon's Silver Chip
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Belgian Laekenois
- Name: Quelle Aubaine D'Eroudur
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.