Shasta Kennel Club Anderson, CA 2019-03-14
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 604
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Shalisa Neely
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN DS CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Shalisa Neely
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bull's
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Shalisa Neely
- Entry: 4
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kylie Compton
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Fred C Bassett
- Entry: 182
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Neo Of Brunswick CGC RN TKI
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Shalisa Neely
- Entry: 4
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Brielle Villarreal
- Breed: Bulldog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Fred C Bassett
- Entry: 182
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Ocoee Wild About Hunter
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Entry: 90
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Paradigm's Field Of Leongolden
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Winfree Butterbeer
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Foxboro Twist Of Fate
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Glen Vernon
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Kimera Brightest Star At Parfait
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Morozova Rey's Sky Pilot
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Tudorglen V Brendackel American Beauty MS
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Syringa's Mater Av Ravnen
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Glen Vernon
- Entry: 167
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Protocol's To Victor Go The Spoils CAA
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Chancellors Hi Flyin Mt Zion DT CGC TT
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Marinella's Run Devil Run
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHG Kris's Kountry Poker Face
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 69
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN DS CGC
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Bullards Black Dove Classic
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Sheep Creek Bejeweled Of Krisma
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Regency's Play To Win
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Sidels Feisty Francesca
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Blossom's Life Of The Party
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: CH MFX Something Wicked This Way Comes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C Bassett
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH Widget's Heavan Sent At Tre Rum
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG LeBull's Reveries Harrigan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs Janice L McClary
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Dreamstreet's Where's Wally
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHB Legend's American Sweetheart Of TopHat N Suboja
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHG Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Pawcific I Walk With the King PT CAA BCAT CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.