Shasta Kennel Club Anderson, CA 2019-03-15
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 691
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Glen Vernon
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Glen Vernon
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 4
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emma Gallaway
- Breed: Maltese
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Shalisa Neely
- Entry: 232
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Brumar's Sureshot This One's For You
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 4
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kylie Compton
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Shalisa Neely
- Entry: 232
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHG Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 98
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Artic Sun's Pursuing The Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Koradox Pramada's Force Of Nature SL
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: CH Majenkir Bookstor Arctos
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Kimani Master Of The Game
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Fernhill's Opal At Jeffcairn SC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Entry: 178
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Chancellor's Hi Flyin Mt Zion DT CGC CGCA TT
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Eastwinds Float Like A Butterfly Sting Like A Bee CGCA
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Toraq's Valente Buccaneer Of Pirate's Cove CGC
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Gaffle's The Proof Is In The Heir At Kimo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Entry: 74
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN DS CGC
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Regency's Play To Win
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Littlefield Jersey Boy
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCHS River Ridge's When Dreams Take Flight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Shalisa Neely
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Sidels Feisty Francesca
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHB Adoration's Start Me Up
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: CH MFX Something Wicked This Way Comes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs Janice L McClary
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Jogoso's Makin' Waves
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken RD's Can We Talk At Prunehill
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Hallmark Heartbreaker Dream Maker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Feed C. Bassett
- Entry: 89
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHB Legend's American Sweetheart Of TopHat N Suboja
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Neo Of Brunswick CGC RN TKI
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Heatherhill Black Magic
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHS Sierra Champagne Kissed By A Billionaire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.