Bexar County Kennel Club, Inc. San Antonio, TX 2014-07-13
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 1127
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Saks Winning Card
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Alane L. Gomez
- Entry: ---
- Class: Master
- Name: Taylor Scott
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Jack H. Ireland
- Entry: 194
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Emery's In The Midnight Hour
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Crossroad Jockeyhill On The Green NAJ AXP AJP
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Trifar's Earth's Shelters Of Moonstone JH
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: Monarch's Zero Cool
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Jack H. Ireland
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Promises Crown Jewel Nicholas
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Zen-Pahlavi You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet JC
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Walmar's-Solo's OMG SL
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Appalachia's Allamyrra Hajji
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Jack H. Ireland
- Entry: 164
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Sunking's Don't Stop Now
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Cherkei's Dick Tracey
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Stardust's See You At The Show RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Jack H. Ireland
- Entry: 175
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Angarda Deja Vu Looking At You
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Garcini & Rangel's Rock N Rolla
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Black Diamond
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Tullybloom's Classified Credentials
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Jack H. Ireland
- Entry: 190
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo The King Of Pop
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: Scylla's Small Kraft Illuminati
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen's Kahlua
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Miletree Carnival
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Jack H. Ireland
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Saks Winning Card
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Serekunda Only On Sunday
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Teasia Loree Star Spangle Banner
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Jack H. Ireland
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Copperridge What's Your Dream
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH F Si A Ge Of Fu You Yuan Kennel
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Aubrey's Moon River
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: CH Bonntymes Keepn It Real At Divine HSAS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Alane L. Gomez
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
- Name: CY'ERA PAOLA
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.