Cabrillo Kennel Club, Inc. Valley Center, CA 2014-07-13
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 722
Best In Show
- Judge: Sandi I. Wheat
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Vjk-Myst Garbonit'a California Journey
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Sandi I. Wheat
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Ogee Saltus Ze Zahrabske
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Laura Myles
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Logan Gold
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. William Robert Russell Jr
- Entry: 87
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Vjk-Myst Garbonit'a California Journey
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro N Shardust Authentic
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Annecy's Summits Phoebe Oracle Of Delphi
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Javahill Surf2 An 8 Second Ride BN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: William F. Potter
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Walmar-Solo's IOU SL
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Sugarrun Diamond In The Sky
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH DC Blue Nile Lotus Of Mihos, SC
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: Astaste's Brave Scout
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Rita J. Rynder
- Entry: 138
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Ogee Saltus Ze Zahrabske
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: CH Campo's Perseus
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Marienburg's Special Ops Commando
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Carpe Diem's Amadeus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Kathleen M. Grosso
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Roundtown Everyday Magic Of Maryscot
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Brocair's HRH Prince Harry
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: D'Spain Fuego Negro Poseidon
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Arbroath Strikes A Chord
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. David M Krogh
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Blakswan Rising Star Forget Me Not
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Micfriends Trujoy Eye Candy
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Karisma Heart And Soul
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Molly Dear's Schubert Impromptu
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
- Entry: 88
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Major Leagues Mighty Joe At Winsome
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Karmel's Fairspride Lord Jasper
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH Desota's Armored Car
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Aerochein's Dulcet Gift To DKL
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Linda C. More
- Entry: 143
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Bayouland's Before The Storm
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Dreamchaser Follow Your Dreams
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: CH Namaka's Strangers In The Night
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Kappo Von Eisenwerk
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Sandi I. Wheat
- Entry: 4
- Breed: American Hairless Terrier
- Name: Kalon's In Black Ink Only At SHK
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.