Terry-All Kennel Club, Inc. Brighton, CO 2019-04-12
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 1074
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: Bugaboo's Didn't You Know
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Country Squire Center Stage
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Ann H. Roth
- Entry: 25
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
- Entry: 484
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Summit N Dals Alley Smooth Operator
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Ann H. Roth
- Entry: 25
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
- Entry: 484
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Boulder's N Solterra's Cruising At Light Speed
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
- Entry: 171
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Country Squire Center Stage
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHG Solivia's Defining Moment At Playlist
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHG Hotchkiss Amberlove Back To Nature
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Spinsetters Rose Amongst The Thorns By Snowny Days
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Ann H. Roth
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Mirepoix's Kate Spade
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Windborn One Crazy Summer
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHS Dekenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHS Pun Kotzky Alpenglow A Time To Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
- Entry: 260
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Kelsey's Gran Torino BN RI CGC
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHS Ali'i Ak Tsunami's Copyright
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: CH Banstock 'N Highpoint Perfect Sense
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Prairiefire's Girl From Ipanema CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Merle Taylor
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Decrux In Montana Bohemia Coko
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHS Snowy River's Trail Rider
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHP Enchanted's Pay Up Sucker
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: CH Golden Hills Divine Ecstacy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Merle Taylor
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Kean Shirmont Christian
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Ashlan's Makes Mouths Happy @ Badgerden
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHS Angelina Ruby's Heavenly Dream
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Starry Night Horray For The Red White & B
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Larry C. Abbott
- Entry: 172
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHG Siimline's Love Legacy Truth
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Vaje's Public Enemy Number One
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Dreamland's Cruising The Boulevard
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: Bugaboo's Didn't You Know
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Abington's Way Out West
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCH Tica Trillium VCD1 RN TDX OA OAJ
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHB Weatherby's Rough Rider
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.