Grand River Kennel Club, Inc. Madison, OH 2014-07-13
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 1090
Best In Show
- Judge: Espen Engh
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Espen Engh
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Evergreen Good Intentions
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Jason Hoke
- Entry: 22
- Class: Master
- Name: Corinne Kolzow
- Breed: Havanese
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Espen Engh
- Entry: 403
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Snow Hill Devils Dance In Me
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Yoshio Mori
- Entry: 204
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Evergreen Good Intentions
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Hillock's Bacardi CD RE CGC
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Schutzen's Son Of A Gun CD BN RE SH CGC
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Double Gun's A Royal Flush JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
- Entry: 205
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Thistleglen Foxcliffe Ultraviolet
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Spirit Ridge Something Royal Of Rustic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
- Entry: 205
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Cypress Bay's Big Sur
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Skansen's Holy Knight
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCH Twin Hickory Americas Andeson Cooper
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Little Mtn's 1 Shot Deal From Windy Knob
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Yoshio Mori
- Entry: 49
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Absolutely Signature
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Appassionato Jp Monamour's Star
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Jay-Roy Byrne'N Hot For You
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Tenterra Rise To The Summit At Starmtn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Jason Hoke
- Entry: 136
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Gdm Zenyatta At Lakeside
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Cottage Lake's Our Lady Of fatima
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Bamboo High Sky ll
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Tegs Lex Luther
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Yoshio Mori
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Byrequest Bon Mot
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Merry Go Round Coach Master
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Tickled Pink D'Assisi
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH IKON's Steal The Spotlight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Donna J. Francis
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Dragonpatch Thunderstruck
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: CH Overland Deal Me In
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Deja Vu Elephant In The Room
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Sarron Simply Three Times A Lady PT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.