Fort St. Clair Kennel Club Eaton, OH 2019-04-27
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 760
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Zona Rosa's Traveling To Infinity
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Skyehigh's James Bay
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Jay J. Roden
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Sophia Linck
- Breed: Whippet
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
- Entry: 344
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Luvakis Shirley's Legen-WaitForIt-dary!Legendary! JC CGCA CGCU TKN FDC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Jay J. Roden
- Entry: 18
- Class: Master
- Name: Alaina C. House
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
- Entry: 344
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Summer Hill Bella B Magic
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Irish's I'm Not From Kansas
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Summer Hill Bella B Magic
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Buttonwood's To The Manor Born
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Judith A Newton
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCH American Freedom Fighter
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Happy
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: CH Jomara's Mystic Heart Of Gold
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Karob Lazward So Be Proud
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Liebes
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCH Oakridge Brown Eyed Girl
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Eastwinds Float Like A Butterfly Sting Like Abee CGCA
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Adesa's Best In Winter
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Domarco Abracadabra
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford
- Entry: 59
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Skyehigh's James Bay
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Elmdale's Journey From Purston RATS
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake Grey Goose
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHB Camio's Charred Oak
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Zona Rosa's Traveling To Infinity
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Zelicaon Kingsman MX MXJ NF RATN
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Belleterre Walk Back To St Johns
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Randalets Sunnyside Up
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
- Entry: 51
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: Rock-A-Byes The Real McCoy @ Maplewood
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH La Terra Blanca Diamond White
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS IndyKees Blessings Rain Down
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Matisse Razzmatazz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
- Entry: 152
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Quiche's Power Play
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Moonshadow Mind Games
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Trouble's Brewing In Paradise
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Stonebrook's Mischief Maker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Lancashire Heeler
- Name: Welshmoor Willynilly
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.