Wilmington Kennel Club, Inc. Bear, DE 2019-04-27
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 11119
Best In Show
- Judge: Mary Ann Alston
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mary Ann Alston
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Cheryl Burns
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Faith Rogers
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Bradley Odagiri
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHP Relic's Big Bang Theory Of Dagoba
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Cheryl Burns
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Rachel Meyers
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Bradley Odagiri
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Casa Blanca I Pick Blake At Castlerock
Sporting Group
- Judge: Richard Powell
- Entry: 309
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS CLussexx Another Day In Paradise
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Fenwald's Golden Bunny Love Potion
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Mar-K's Sparks R Going To Fly
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mary Ann Alston
- Entry: 212
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Debucher Dynamite At Vernaccia CM
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG DC County Line's Scotland Yard SC CA
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Dun Myrica Grainns Of Eagle
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Sto Alberto's Angel In Bluejeans At Starline
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dorothy Collier
- Entry: 277
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Komondor
- Name: GCHB Meadow View Quintessential Zillion To One
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Sammantic Querida
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Holly Woods Vengeance N Seven Days
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ann F. Yuhasz
- Entry: 168
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Highland Glen My Halleujah
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Tita's Lazarus
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: CH Linum The Juggler
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: CH Frabjous Fergus By Littlefield
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Bradley Odagiri
- Entry: 195
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash JP Copenhagan
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Hallmark's Sandbox Slugger At Markenhaus
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Gar-V N GW'S The Amazing Spider-Man
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Yarrow Hi-Tech Benjamin Bunny
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: John Constantine-Amodei
- Entry: 212
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Blanch O's Carolina Herrera
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Fierce's Mission Critical For TX Star
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Skyline's Path To The Highest Peak OAJ NA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dorothy Collier
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Avatar Bayshore Now You See Me PT RN CGCA DJ ACT2 TKP OA OAJ NF CA BCAT
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHB Luc Picard Amour RN CGC CA FD TN HIT
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Corgard's Catch Me If You Can
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.