Mountaineer Kennel Club, Inc. Morgantown, WV 2019-04-28
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 799
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHG Davris Tabatha's Dutch
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
- Entry: 10
- Class: Master
- Name: Nicole Mrzywka
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alizabeth Lude
- Breed: Rough Collie
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 186
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHG Davris Tabatha's Dutch
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH CGC
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Studio N Kytra's Kovered in Kashmere
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHP Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 106
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Diamond Girl
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Passport's I Kissed A Girl SS
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCHB Cherry Creek Confetti's Cashmere
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Sidekick's Ice Queen At R-N-B
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHS TandT GMJ's The Inimitable Doc Holliday
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Gaudeamus X Greycastle Sudden Impact
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH El Shaddai's Mighty Gift Theodore
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Vintage Tenace Teal CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer
- Entry: 45
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCH Finnabair You Should Be So Lucky
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Rodells All About Burt
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Alura Warwick Thunder Down Under For Clovelly
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHB Whispering River's Magical Star Of Belaire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG By Request Ultra Apple Of My Eye
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Liburnium Diamond Fabelhaft
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: CH Kensington's Questa O Quella
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Aned's Blaise
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 141
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella CGC
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Qubic's Tru Blu At Peek-A-Boo CD PCD BN RA CGC
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCH Isaby De Terra Blue
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Dynasty's Fire Starter TKN CGC CA BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.