Progressive Dog Club of Wayne County, Inc. Birch Run, MI 2019-04-28
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 998
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Jean Nelson
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: CH Calaban's Fashionably Late
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Jean Nelson
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Evening's Star's Ready Or Not
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Madeline K. Miller
- Entry: 23
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Riley Dean
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Madeline K. Miller
- Entry: 446
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH DeiConsorti Starlite Appletini CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Madeline K. Miller
- Entry: 23
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Summer Koster
- Breed: Rough Collie
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Madeline K. Miller
- Entry: 446
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Kolinka's Heart Breaker
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Elliott B. Weiss
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Evening's Star's Ready Or Not
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHB Birch Run N' Sastya's Fire Engine Eleven
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Lunn's Zippity Doo Dah
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: Ocoee Dazzling Figure
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Elliott B. Weiss
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHB Conestoga Aberdeen's Addicted To Love
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Darom McDe's Lord Larkin
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Mayapple It Wasn't Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Entry: 204
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Top Shelf's Love Hangover
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Pale Moon's Arctic Chaos
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH HighWinds Stand By Me
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Gorrmae's Beyond Madame D'vine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Elliott B. Weiss
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHS Gaelgorm Shades Of Darkness
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: CH Temora Blackrange Welcome To The Dark Side
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Baishan Chihenne Band (Luna)
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Plk's Going For The Gold
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Madeline K. Miller
- Entry: 154
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Casa Blanca's The Fighting Irish
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHS Karmas Broadway Bound
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Deerfield's Outlaw Pete
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH XR Acts Of Valour
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. R. Ellen Fetter
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Ikon's Cha-Ching
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Dawin Huffish Follow My Heart
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: GCH Touche Zhivago M D
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Colorado's Andele Andele Uh-Ohh
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Entry: 163
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: CH Calaban's Fashionably Late
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Lira Vivace HT PT
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Music Of The Night
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHS Tsarshadow Ragnak Lodbrok
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.