Roaring Fork Kennel Club, Inc. Eagle, CO 2014-07-13
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 644
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Thunderhill's Apple Bottom Jeans
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Solivia's Dexterity At SkyHi
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ronald Horn
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Annessa Towell
- Breed: Smooth Collie
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Solivia's Dexterity At SkyHi
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Amberlove's Are We A Pair?
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Relentless Country Wind Tornado JH
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: Whiskeytown Glenlivet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Linda Scanlon
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International Space Station At Honidge
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues CGC RN SC
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH DC Zoiboyz Eclipse Of The Heart SC
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Teazer Chiya's Chitty Chitty Bang Bang SC CGC RAT1
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Entry: 172
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Turftide's Going The Distance CGC
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Brush Creek's Chances Are I'deal CS CGC
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Braveheart's Joker's Wild
- Breed: Dogue de Bordeaux
- Name: GCH Evergreen's Rub My Belly At Rising Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Joseph Gregory
- Entry: 45
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Vip's I Know You Know At Albion
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH High Mtn Everso Smooth
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Gravitas MGK Bonita Del Mar
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Royalist Sno Knight O Kuhlbreeze
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Edd Bivin
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Mtnvista Buffalo Bill Cody
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH That's Adorabulls Dreaming Of You
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Articpoms A Teaz N Blue Of Furrondie
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: Destiny's Stealing Hearts
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Edd Bivin
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: CH El Minja's Gyalwang
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Eastern-Magic Fly Me Safe
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Barbil Kiowa Osage
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Calaes Van Gough
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Joseph Gregory
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Thunderhill's Apple Bottom Jeans
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Kingsbury Tail Ridge Road
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Moonshadow's Maszat
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Vista's Wait For The Beep At MGK
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: Allstar's Im Keanu Reeves At BWK
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.