Shawnee Kennel Club, Inc. Woodstock, VA 2014-07-13
Posted by: Guy H. Fisher
Total Entry: 672
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Jocelyne Gagne
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Acadia Stage Presence
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Jocelyne Gagne
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Henri B. Tuthill
- Entry: 15
- Class: Master
- Name: Alesis Schott
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Sheree W. Moses
- Entry: 224
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Morningstar's All That Jazz Ma'am
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge:
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH SandsCape Pardon Me Boys
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Doc's Greyborn North Star Of Acadia
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHP Windy Hill God Of Fire RN JH CGC
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Szizlin Rhapsody Never Say Never
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Whitney J. Coombs
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Foxcliffle Chelsea Piers
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Tammen's Defying Gravity
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Grandcru Phelps Insignia
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Ard Rhi's Aegg Of Aran
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge:
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Mistic's Longfellow Serenade
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCH Aksala's Peyton CGC
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Highlander's Rumour Has It
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH GHDD Seamus Lord Of The Dance
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge:
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH LAMZ Strike A Pose RN
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCH Villanova Blame it On the Bossanova
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Efbe'sThunder Rd At Burberry
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH KISA N Mariex Firestrom
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Sheps Nikkolette De Chateau
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Ko Kuma Walking The Line
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Silhouette's Ser Jorah
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Entry: 54
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: CH Ambrier's Rokik Whatever Lola Wants
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: CH Arkeden N Kiskades Having A Ball
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Rockstar Thanewood Freewheeling
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Jade East Mission Into Space
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Ann F. Yuhasz
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Acadia Stage Presence
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Morningstar's All That Jazz Ma'am
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Ne Orageux's Flash Point
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Shaggybarks Olympian Opportunity
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Whitney J. Coombs
- Entry: 12
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Sidekick's Black Diamond
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.