Klamath Dog Fanciers, Inc. Klamath Falls, OR 2019-05-12
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 530
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Lynda Saranchuk
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Lynda Saranchuk
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHG Wolvereen Downthehilltosyntari BCAT
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Gay Dunlap
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Laura Bussard
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Gay Dunlap
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Jeannette Mueller
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David R. Miller
- Entry: 56
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Conquest's Maze Runner
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Bearabella's Big Bang
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. David R. Miller
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: CH Majenkir Bookstor Arctos
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Syringa's Mater Av Ravnen
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHS Southwind's Man O'War With M&M CGC TKN
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Mt Sleepy Hollow September In The Rain
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Mel Saranchuk
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHG Wolvereen Downthehilltosyntari BCAT
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Twin Creeks Can't Steal My Thunder RN CGC
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHG Peace River Rogue You Just Gotta Believe
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Gaffle's The Proof Is In The Heir At Kimo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Gay Dunlap
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCHP Indigo Igo Legacys Next Phase Shake Ur Money Maker
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Snow Winds Jumping Jacque Flash
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Classy Staffy's Look Whats Brewin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Gay Dunlap
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHS Spirits Cowboy Casanova
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Orchard Hill Inclusive
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG Touche's Espionage
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Anmar's Bodacious At Brigadoon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David R. Miller
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Big Thompsons Archangel Of Bearhill
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Bodnath Jigme
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: CH Silveroak's Oh No She Didn't
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Chuck Murray
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: CH Sokrates Melodia Szczurolapa
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHP Jotunn Bella Binna CA CGC TKI
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Sketchbook LeRoux At Brigadoon CGC HT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.