Abilene Kennel Club Abilene, TX 2019-05-17
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 671
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHS Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Catherine Sampson
- Breed: Pug
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 8
- Class: Master
- Name: Marilyn Dempsey
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 88
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Winfree's Blue Sage
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHB Beacon's God Of Thunder
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Master of T Arts
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Galewinns Star of Sundance
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Catherine Bell
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Bo-Bett Air Force One
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: CH Zabava Neva TD RI GCCU THDN THDX TKN PKN CGCA
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG DC Suni Sir Viveur TKN MC LCX2 RE CGC
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Entourage My Own Humphrey Bogart MW
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Zamosky's Mr. Worldwide of Icepaw
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Rivergrove's Cloudy Bay
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Toddie Clark
- Entry: 43
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Klassique's Rockin' Robin
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHB Harbor Hill One In A Million
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Wildefox's Ace Up My Sleeve
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 161
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Ta-jon's Suga Suga How'd You Get So Fly @ Kesanna
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Ashlan's Makes Mouths Happy @ Badgerden
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 84
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHS Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: Amayla's Little Assassin
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Evolution's Know When To Hold 'Em
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH T and R's Star's Majestic Royal Prince
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A Brown
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: CH Brackenhill Hello Dolly CGC
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Harmony's Say No To This
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: forever Brown Sugar Iz Pinnacle
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.