Abilene Kennel Club Abilene, TX 2019-05-17
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 675
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Toddie Clark
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Ta-jon's Suga Suga How'd You Get So Fly @ Kesanna
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Toddie Clark
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ariella Sarah Harris
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kylie Hire
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred Hyer
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Cajun & Rainsway's Razzle Dazzle
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Madrone Field of Dreams
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Tamarack's Warm And Fuzzy
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Tamburlaine 'N' Sherlane Black Magic Flight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A Brown
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Bo-Bett Air Force One
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Mardi Gras Beaudreaux of Toroa
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: CH Houla's Expecto Patronum
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG DC Suni Sir Viveur TKN MC LCX2 RE CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Koba's Snowfall's Texas Lonestar
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Rivergrove's Cloudy Bay
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 47
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Klassique's Rockin' Robin
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCH Harbour Hill One In A Million
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Electriclady N Tatro Wickedly Experienced
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 159
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Ta-jon's Suga Suga How'd You Get So Fly @ Kesanna
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Toddie Clark
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty's Legaxy Another Easy Masterpice
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Dreamland's Cruising The Boulevard
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: Releze's Enlarge My Kingdom At Jabez
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Rocyn's American Hero Of Frontier
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Sporting Fields Winston Churchill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Toddie Clark
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Forever Torilan Valentino Iz Pinnacle
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.