Bell Vernon Kennel Association, Inc. Lynden, WA 2019-05-17
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 712
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Lisa Warren
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Lisa Warren
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Wells
- Entry: 13
- Class: Master
- Name: Lila Holberg
- Breed: Whippet
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Douglas R. Holloway Jr.
- Entry: 270
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: Polo's Arebah Derci
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Wells
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kiley Hill
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Douglas R. Holloway Jr.
- Entry: 270
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Belle Vie Just You Wait
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Douglas R. Holloway Jr.
- Entry: 161
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Flintcrest Full Monty
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Soliva's Whatever Thy Soul Lusteth After
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Clearvu's Lost Tribe
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Parador Sinnadar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Kerry Lee
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCHG Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHB Kaleonahe's & Relic Flower Power For Zamaradi SC TKN
- Breed: American English Coonhound
- Name: GCH Jep Boone Is Breaking Bad
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Right Said Fred
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond E. Yurick
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: CH Heartsease Delightful Ambition RN TKN
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Mephisto Dances With The Devil
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHG Wolvereen Downthehilltosyntari BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Wells
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserocks My Eyes Adored You
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Mazeppa Hartwood RATN
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: Tuscaroranes (Luna) Mex
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rita Holloway
- Entry: 63
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG Touche's Espionage
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Belle Vie Just You Wait
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Chaulait's Not A Moment Too Soon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Christie Martinez
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Hella Orange Of Ministry Of Bulldogs (Russia)
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's Take Me Away
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCH San Jo Game Changer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. James Moses
- Entry: 105
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Woodside's Maxum
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHP Jotunn Bella Binna CA CGC TKI
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Vangard At Last
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Everafter's Covergirl Of Timberwood
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.