Magic Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Marietta, OH 2019-05-17
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 450
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxwood's Ivywood All Hallow's Eve
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Collette Jaynes
- Entry: 6
- Class: Master
- Name: Jacob Waters
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Miss Collette Jaynes
- Entry: 450
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Beauprix Legend Of London
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Collette Jaynes
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Samantha Hanle
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Miss Collette Jaynes
- Entry: 450
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA TKN
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 133
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxwood's Ivywood All Hallow's Eve
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Kan-Point's Showme The Chase To Victory
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Bonanza
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Camille McArdle D.V.M.
- Entry: 46
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Hajji's Dancing In The Moon Light JC
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHG Bayside's As You Wish
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHS Ironquest's C You're A Fine Girl
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Stonewall Hansel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 46
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Sammantic Speed Of Life
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHB Julian Farm And Pure Pride's Charm
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Sailor's Call Me Blynken Crazy RN CGC
- Breed: Boerboel
- Name: Revelation Cletus CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 43
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHB Blackanimastaffs Little Red Riddinghood
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Absolutely By Design
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Thomas Alexander
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Tiroloco De Malkanorah
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Sir Newton
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Rodell's All About Burt
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHS Orenda viva Herald Your Fame
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Thomas Alexander
- Entry: 34
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHS Hayden De L'Etoile Procyon
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG By Request Ultra Apple Of My Eye
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCH Isaby De Terra Blue
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHP Pleasant Hill Avram Of Carters Creek CA
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Grandgables The Frat Boy
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Riverside Orange Delight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.