Mount Ogden Kennel Club, Inc. Logan, UT 2019-05-17
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 461
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert L Vandiver
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHP Taolan Quest Flying Cloud
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert L Vandiver
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Teeshas Cute Chix Dig Baker
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Janet Warner
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Bailey Crader
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Catherine Loft
- Entry: 250
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Neahm's Teacher's Pet
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Janet Warner
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Charese Kelly
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Catherine Loft
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS McQ Time To Crank It Up
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Yvonne Savard
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Artic Sun's Pursuing The Dream
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS McQ Time To Crank It Up
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Cedarwood's Legendary Vision
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Deziner's Playing The Game
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Peter Miller
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH STO Alberto's Speed So Fast At Starline
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: Seventhson's I Just Want Attention
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: Durdach Takin A Ride In Style MS
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHS Jolly Time My Way At Topsfield-Lebrera
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Yvonne Savard
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHP Taolan Quest Flying Cloud
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: CH Anastasia's Double O Seven
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG YK Paris Can Wait CGCA CGCU
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHB Gaffle's Reacher The Persuader
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Yvonne Savard
- Entry: 16
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Lil'Itch Maxwell Jones
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Carmel Just In Case
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: Sagacity's Spy Of Love OAP OJP OFP
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH Elante Eight Second Ride
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Yvonne Savard
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHS Kirby's Tazo
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG ET's Hot Toddy For Micdic
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Cobrnik Hot Rod Lincoln At Robin Creek
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Geezercreek Ava's Flip Wilson
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Peter Miller
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Teeshas Cute Chix Dig Baker
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Coco Vialatte's Work Of Art
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: Wild Heart's Howlin The Blues
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Midnight Summer Sky At Lacy Lane
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Catherine Loft
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCH Sugarok Magic Mike
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Neahm's Teacher's Pet
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Spring Fevers Wanna Dance
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Trails Ends Oz The Great Of Rose Creek
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.