Bell Vernon Kennel Association, Inc. Lynden, WA 2019-05-18
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 876
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Christie Martinez
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Christie Martinez
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Soliva's Whatever Thy Soul Lusteth After
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela Waldron
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Caleb McKee
- Breed: Bullmastiff
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Raymond E. Yurick
- Entry: 352
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: Polo's Arebah Derci
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela Waldron
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lillian Mueller
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Raymond E. Yurick
- Entry: 352
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Mazeppa Hartwood RATN
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond E. Yurick
- Entry: 224
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Soliva's Whatever Thy Soul Lusteth After
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Flintcrest Full Monty
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Parador Sinnadar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Margaret S. Jones
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Mt Sleepy Hollow September In The Rain
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHS Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCHG Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCH Alfheim's Hawaii Five O SC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Douglas R. Holloway Jr.
- Entry: 164
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Marinella's Run Devil Run
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Gaffle's The Proof Is In The Heir At Kimo
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHG Peace River Rogue You Just Gotta Believe
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Margaret S. Jones
- Entry: 73
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Middleshires I'm The Real Dill!
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHS Keadeen's Second Star To The Right
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Kerry Lee
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG Touche's Espionage
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Belle Vie Just You Wait
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Wannabee M'Daddy's Hooked On Hooch
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James Moses
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Shamrock-Cedarhills It's Got To Be Guinness
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Absolutely Agape Happy Talk
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCH San Jo Game Changer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rita Holloway
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHP Jotunn Bella Binna CA CGC TKI
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Haney's From Russia With Love CA RATS CGC TKN
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP MVR Diamonds In The Rough
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Milagro It's In The Bag
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.