Abilene Kennel Club Abilene, TX 2019-05-19
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 718
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A Brown
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A Brown
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHS Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ariella Sarah Harris
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Scanlon
- Entry: 190
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHB Camellia Love Is Here To Stay
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 10
- Class: Master
- Name: Marilyn Dempsey
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Scanlon
- Entry: 190
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Piroskai The Woodlands TX At Pajkos CGC NAP NJP
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 95
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Winfree's Blue Sage
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHB Beacon's God Of Thunder
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Cajun & Rainsway's Razzle Dazzle
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Silverhill High Society
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: CH Houla's Expecto Patronum
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Deluxe Classic Design
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Galewinns Kaycees Sea man ML CGCA
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHS Crown Jewel Valentina Of Majenkir CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A Brown
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Boerboel
- Name: GCHB Fuller's Simply Irresistible FDC CA RATO DJ DNA CGCA CGCU TKP
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Drakyi Dreamland Big Red Dog
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Zamosky's Mr. Worldwide of Icepaw
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Electriclady N Tatro Wickedly Experienced
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Klassique's Rockin' Robin
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Belfyre Black Gold
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Toddie Clark
- Entry: 160
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Bon'Amis Bad To The Bone
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Timeless Stella By Starlight Aero
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 93
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHS Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Dreamland's Cruising The Boulevard
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Itzy (Arena) ( Mexico)
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Bugaboo's Clair-Voyant For To-Jo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: forever Brown Sugar Iz Pinnacle
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.