Acadiana Kennel Club, Inc. Lake Charles, LA 2019-06-08
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 864
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John P, Wade
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John P, Wade
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Dale Martin
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Harmoni Plana
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robert J Shreve
- Entry: 213
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Relic & Kaleonahe's Purple Haze
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Dale Martin
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Logan Yankowski
- Breed: Great Dane
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robert J Shreve
- Entry: 213
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Terlingua Fifty Shades of Charlie Tango
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Ann H Roth
- Entry: 179
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Saranac Tipsy Laird
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Master of T Arts
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Emmawood's Changes In Latitudes
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Cajun & Rainsway's Razzle Dazzle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Daniel W Dowling
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Granvalero's Shining Star SL
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Soyara's Devilish Delilah
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH Bessdach Lady Bird
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: Springridge Red Dawn's Supermoon Rising JC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J Shreve
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Protocol's I Came I Saw I Sparkled
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Silverback's Wind Of Fate
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Mirage's Wicked Rumors
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Arbroath's Pride
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHB Dornick's Eighties Revival
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH Jewelbox Bonnie Blue Belle Of Sangeo BN RN CA BCAT RATN CGCA CGCU TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donna Buxton
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Zephyr Irresistible
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Krispin Private Party
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donna Buxton
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH High Ridge He's So Full of Himself
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS D' Toledo 'The Handsome Man' Muneco
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHS Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J Shreve
- Entry: 115
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Harmony's Say No To This
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Ozark Crest Mr. President
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHP Broadcreek's Hurricane RN CGC TT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.