Virginia Kennel Club, Inc. Richmond, VA 2019-06-23
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 1361
Best In Show
- Judge: John Wade
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternon Tea CD
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: John Wade
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxwood Ivywood All Hallows Eve
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr Norbert Dee
- Entry: 24
- Class: Master
- Name: Olivia Persinger
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr Norbert Dee
- Entry: 24
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Samantha Hackley
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: James Fankhauser
- Entry: 266
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwood's Ivywood Fusion
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Jerry Watson
- Entry: 182
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Diamond Girl
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHB Exquisite Sign Of The Mermaid SC
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Quest Straight From The Heart Of Celtic Lore
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Torquay Star Spangled Banner
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Catherine Bell
- Entry: 263
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergroves The Name Of The Game
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Echo Ridge's It's All About Me
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: Beltz Catch My Breath
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Von Engel's Designated Driver From Indian Hill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs Robt D(Polly)Smith
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCH King's Mtn Prima Ballerina
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Bravo Red Devil At Shadowland
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Lisa Warren
- Entry: 191
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Casa Blanca's The Fighting Irish
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Too Cutes Center Stage
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Mt Magic's Monty Carlo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: John Wade
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternon Tea CD
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamon Gold MajesuPisko Bulls
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH High Ridge He's So Full of Himself
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Canmoy's Boston Onwards
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
- Entry: 154
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Avatar's Catfish of Bayshore RN HSA ds
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHS Luc Picard Amour CGC RN TDI CA
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Danell's Get'N Jiggy Wit It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.