Colorado Springs Kennel Club Colorado Springs, CO 2019-06-29
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 1189
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Lisa Graser
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: CH Jamaica Total Eclipse
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Lisa Graser
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHS Sandia's Polar Bear
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Marcie S. Dobkin
- Entry: 37
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Delaney Holzem
- Breed: English Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Alane L. Gomez
- Entry: 521
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Rhapsodi Ewe Can't Touch This
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Marcie S. Dobkin
- Entry: 37
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Dana Leigh Pelto
- Breed: Irish Setter
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Alane L. Gomez
- Entry: 521
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Histyle's Tell It Like It Is PT
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
- Entry: 180
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHS Sandia's Polar Bear
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Country Squire Center Stage
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Killara Love You To The Moon & Back TD CA RATO
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Highfield Heywire Reece Best Of The Best A DD'S JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
- Entry: 142
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHB Kyrov's Sword Dance
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH First Class Kiss That Breaks The Spell
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Redskyes Mazel Tov Lovin' Touchin' Squeezin'
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHG Chaparral N Sovereign Dragon Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Alane L. Gomez
- Entry: 270
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHB Syntari's Sky Dancer CA
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: Taboo's God Of War
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Trillium's Trace of Trailblazer
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Neet's Don't Call Me Baby
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Laroh's Wyoming Delight
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHP Cairndale Agyle Swedish Fusion
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHB Lindenka U.S. M. C. Sniper
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Chyscott's She Sets The City On Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Alane L. Gomez
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Passport Sunkissed It's A Yes From Me Bonchien
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Kean Shirmont Christian
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Blazen The Flying Scotsman
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH De Luna El Papi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Marcie S. Dobkin
- Entry: 178
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHS Jotoichi Condition Red
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Vaje's Public Enemy Number One
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Cascade's Pinnacle
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Coco Vialatte's Work Of Art
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lisa Graser
- Entry: 162
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: CH Jamaica Total Eclipse
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: Bugaboo's Centerfold
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHB Prairie Fire's Old West Peep Show Bayshore
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Rhapsodi Ewe Can't Touch This
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Alane L. Gomez
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Lynneais Tally-Ho Reynard The Fox
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.