Kettle Moraine Kennel Club, Inc. West Bend, WI 2019-06-29
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 858
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHG SandsCape Who's That Girl
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Gamegard's I'll Have Another V Braeside
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 24
- Class: Master
- Name: Sabrina Goldfein
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Mary Ellen Meyer
- Entry: ---
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Sapphire Barricade
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A Brown
- Entry: 24
- Class: Master
- Name: Erin Turman
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Mary Ellen Meyer
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHB Awanuna & Sno Quests Let The Wind Blow
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie L. Melgreen
- Entry: 265
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHG SandsCape Who's That Girl
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Majestic Sweet Apple Keeping The Dream Alive
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHS Ironquest's C You're A Fine Girl
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Hunderbar Hundeleben Druid's Fluid SL
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Upper Mountain Lambeau Leap At Devlynn
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A Brown
- Entry: 148
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Gamegards I'll Have Another V Braeside TT RN
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHS Rico's Put Me In Coach
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Karnovanda's Stephen Coldbear
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Allr's My Pal Pluto Happily Everafter Stealsaheart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III
- Entry: 44
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Wynot Let It Be
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH First Class Delaine Merino
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHS Gaelgorm Shades Of Darkness
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Mary Ellen Meyer
- Entry: 93
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Tudorhurst Porthos of Sanchi
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Touche's Something Wicked This Way Comes
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: Sleepy Creek's Cup Of Joe
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: CH sugarhill's Anything Goes!
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Debra Ferguson-Jones
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Safari's Salome
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Bandog's Me And My Shadow
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A Brown
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Lakewood's Moondance At Mojobee TKN
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHS Tsarshadow Ragnar Lodbrok
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: CH Napoleon De La Vie En Rose
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie L. Melgreen
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Mudi
- Name: Twisted Acres Gemini Dream
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.