Lima Kennel Club Lima, OH 2019-06-29
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 923
Best In Show
- Judge: Tom Hale
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Tom Hale
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Tom Hale
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Cassidy Hayes
- Breed: Pug
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Gary Doerge
- Entry: 349
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP LK Michigan I'm Your's
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Tom Hale
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Skye Marvin
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Gary Doerge
- Entry: 349
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Trailbound & Azure's American Ride
Sporting Group
- Judge: Karen Wilson
- Entry: 124
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHB Oncore MyKyna Heisman Run
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHS Splash's Tabatha Norman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Allen Odom
- Entry: 177
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHG Bayside's As You Wish
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Sidekick's Ice Queen At R-N-B CM
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG DC Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions CD MC LCX DS AM TKI
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: JBS Leoralees Miracles From Heaven SL
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: James Taylor
- Entry: 181
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Protocol's Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic CAA
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH White Eagles Born To Fly
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Tamoora's Kaplan Gozleri
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Cammcastle's Stagecoach Ringo Kid V Cimmeron
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Karen Wilson
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS Nicairn Aurelia Hjo Got The Spirit CAA FCAT CGCA CGCU
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHB Blackanimastaffs Little Red Riddinghood
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG High Mountain Warfox High Noon At Foxterity
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Melinda Lyon
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHS Foxmore Playin Hard To Get
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Springwood's There Is No Try
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Avatar Made To Be In Pictures
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Luffeyland's Broadway Baby
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: James Ham
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Sprookje N Sherwood Special Blendz
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH NightWind Xfactor
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Santacruzbulls Sweet Child O Mine
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Allen Odom
- Entry: 146
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Reata's Lambluv Times Square
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: CH Pabiaga's New Kid In Town
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Ozark Crest Mr. President
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Karen Wilson
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Highfield Kinky Boots LC
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.