Tidewater Kennel Club of Virginia, Inc. Doswell, VA 2019-06-29
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 867
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Tail'z End Turbo Power From Dual Lane's CGC JH TKN
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Dotcom-Alcala's Not Conceited Just Convinced
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Linda L. Reece
- Entry: 19
- Class: Master
- Name: Olivia Persinger
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Entry: 343
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Dartan Diamonds Are Forever At Viva
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Linda L. Reece
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Olivia Eichelberger
- Breed: English Setter
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Entry: 343
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHB Dreamtime's Sweet Treat
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Entry: 148
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Tail'z End Turbo Power From Dual Lane's CGC JH TKN
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHB IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Negroi Sbagliato
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHB Take Me Home Duchess Of Daisy NF FDC CGC
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Driftwood's It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere At Silhouette
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Marilyn O'Neill
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
- Name: GCHP Evenstar-Westridge One Hail Of A Man
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Luke Wilson Of Malabo APD
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Sura Tell Me Lies Zanza
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Excel's Oklahoma
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Spot-On Word Of Honor
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Chasinwaves Bon Jovi
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: CH Old Bay's The Force Is Strong At Dreamhaven
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Linda L. Reece
- Entry: 74
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Dotcom-Alcala's Not Conceited Just Convinced
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Mystique's Wild In Paradise CGC TKN
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Thunderhead Herself
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCH King's Mtn Prima Ballerina
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Kolmar's Material Girl Of Del Adora
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Norkus She's So Fine
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Chesterfield Atomic Element
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Too Cutes Center Stage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH High Ridge He's So Full of Himself
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Liburnium Diamond Fabelhaft
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Kan Sing's Ambrier's Kora La
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: CH Musicbox Infinity Star Bechamel BCAT TKN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Stephanie S. Hedgepath
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHB Ha'Penny Harwood Brave Heart
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHS Country Cove Hay And Honey
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHP Pleasant Hill Avram Of Carters Creek CA
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Cibola's Chispa At Kodar BN CD RE FDC CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.