Channel City Kennel Club, Inc. Camarillo, CA 2019-07-05
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 767
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Marinella's Smooth Criminal At Ark Angel
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emilie Hooker
- Breed: Samoyed
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robert D Ennis
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCH Del Rey-Winston's Forever Young
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
- Entry: 18
- Class: Master
- Name: Brielle Villarreal
- Breed: Bulldog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robert D. Ennis
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Wyndstar's Gettin Out Tonight
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Ronald Freeman
- Entry: 158
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Silhouette's Showstopper
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: Southampton Magic Dragon
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: Alibi's Grand Slam
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Paradigm's Field Of Leongolden
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Dance With Me
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHS Chester Ordaz
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Shadowridge A Touch Of Class
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Dreamdax Zelotypia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Marinella's Smooth Criminal At Ark Angel
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Histyles Sonnenschein Big Tex
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Neet's Don't Call Me Baby
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Highlander's Blame It All On My Roots
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
- Entry: 45
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rockledge Mr Murphy Of Meath
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Open Fire Van Folini Home
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB Blossom Valley Doppleganger Of Wild fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert D. Ennis
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Karals Won't Apologize
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHS Dreamville King's Ransom
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E Trotter
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rinchen's Magical Illusion
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Lowlfranchcelebrates The Czar
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHS Padow Prince Leo Brave As A Lion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. James E Noe
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Sunset Karosel In The Flowers
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Wyndstar's Gettin Out Tonight
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: Entais Passionate Kisses
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.