Santa Maria Kennel Club, Inc. Camarillo, CA 2019-07-07
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 852
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rinchen's Magical Illusion
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS Bon-Clyde's Shoot For The Stars
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Ronald Freeman
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emilie Hooker
- Breed: Samoyed
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: D.B.F. Checkered Flag
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Ronald Freeman
- Entry: 18
- Class: Master
- Name: Breena Koons
- Breed: Dalmatian
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Silverbay's Born This Way
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James E Noe
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Silhouette's Showstopper
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHB Firewater's Vacation From Bella Mar
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Seamrog Spitfire
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Trilogy Hot To Trot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Dance With Me
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: Majenkir Rain Maker At Fairyland
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Republik's Murder She Wrote
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Dreamdax Zelotypia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Ronald Freeman
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Histyles Sonnenschein Big Tex
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Marinella's Smooth Criminal At Ark Angel
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHB Polar Mist Kick Up The Party
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Naples SanRoQue Mayfair2J Backin The Black@Sanshar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 54
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Seebest Supergirl
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Caramel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rockledge Mr Murphy Of Meath
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH D.B.F. Santa Barbara Surfer Girl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHS Dreamville King's Ransom
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Karals Won't Apologize
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rinchen's Magical Illusion
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Jogoso's Makin' Waves
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's Simply Bulletproof
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Durandel It's All About The Bling
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E Trotter
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS Bon-Clyde's Shoot For The Stars
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Love'n Stuff Summer Of Dreams
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHS DC RACH Bar H Blue Bulldozer CD HXACSM HIADSC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.