Tacoma Kennel Club Puyallup, WA 2019-07-08
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 1205
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Kathryn Cowsert
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Kathryn Cowsert
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Lloyd H. Graser Jr
- Entry: 18
- Class: Master
- Name: Emma Gallaway
- Breed: Maltese
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
- Entry: 437
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Lloyd H. Graser Jr
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Octavia Stensen
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
- Entry: 437
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Krisma Kingael's Head Of State
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Betty- Anne Stenmark
- Entry: 181
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Italix Georgiana
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Whiskeytown Genesee On Tap MH
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHS Riversedge Jumpin Jack Flash RN JH CGC
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Rush Hill's See Q'Will To Golden Hills
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCHG Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Annie Mac
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Rainier's Fame And Fashion Of Endeavor
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Taji's Evening Forecast
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Lloyd H. Graser Jr
- Entry: 214
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Karolaska Guardian Of The Moonlight
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Chien D'Eau Feel The Bern De Remis
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Villassa Country Belle
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Absolutely What About Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Dumble Dora V Tani Kazari
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: CH Jareaux Proud Mary
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH Teralea's Fire Down Below
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
- Entry: 139
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH High Ridge He's So Full of Himself
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: Firestorm's P.Y.T. of Bo-Co-Pa
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Lloyd H. Graser Jr
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHP Jotunn Bella Binna CA CGC TKI
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Chandreas Tiffany Blue BN RA BCAT CGCA CGCU TKI
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP MVR Diamonds In The Rough
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Lloyd H. Graser Jr
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
- Name: Dynamo Crimson Legend
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.