Duluth Kennel Club Duluth, MN 2019-07-12
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 697
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Heartland's Rip In Time
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Leah R. James
- Entry: 29
- Class: Master
- Name: Ashley Yoho
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Peggy L. Lloyd
- Entry: 266
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Leah R. James
- Entry: 29
- Class: Master
- Name: Erin Turman
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Peggy L. Lloyd
- Entry: 266
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Kennetrh E. Berg
- Entry: 96
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Douglas Windsor
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Solegia's Ray Of Sunshine
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH In Vogue's Urbane Explorer
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHB Laurel Frankly Speaking Let Me Be Frank
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Karizma Rustic Silverlining
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Calypso Flash Ranger's Conundrum CGC
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Jubillie's Koala The Way At Nakawe
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: Prairiesky's Bad Moon Rising CGC
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: CH Karolaska Elegance By Moonlight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Douglas Windsor
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Misty Hollow's Solitary Man
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH River Road Western Skye At Sodak
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHP Enchanted's Pay Up Sucker
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Laroh's Wyoming Delight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.