Michiana Kennel Club South Bend, IN 2019-07-19
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 542
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Roger S. Pritchard
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma Hekan Mini Cooper
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Roger S. Pritchard
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 10
- Class: ---
- Name: Luke Waters
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Neo Of Brunswick CGC RN TKI
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Mikala Seymour
- Breed: Field Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH ollow Me To 270 With Suma FDC BCAT CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHG Harlequin That Thing You Do
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Poet N' Ultima's Repeat Performance
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clussexx Trouble Never Takes A Holiday
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Janet Lobb
- Entry: 44
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHB Conestoga Aberdeen's Addicted To Love
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Thaon's Speedway
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Sidekick's Ice Queen At R-N-B CM
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHG Okami's Consider It Done RN CGCA CGCU TKI
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Domarco Abracadabra
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Pengwen's Southernwind Trojan War Triumph
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Von Wertz's I Will If You Will
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 56
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Skyehigh's James Bay
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Wynot Let It Be
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Roger S. Pritchard
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma Hekan Mini Cooper
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Wang's Taxi Taxi Bobby D
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHG Seabreeze That One Particular Harbor
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Springwood's There Is No Try
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Joe Lobb
- Entry: 50
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Lakeridge Penhurst Ace In The Hole
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Sprookje N Sherwood Special Blendz
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Eki Zimurrak Summer Triangle
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Jaymar's It's Going Down V Sidekick
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Edna K. Martin
- Entry: 55
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Sumerwynd's Amadeus Of Inchallah
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Quiche's Power Play
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Talisker's Meant To B Ringsend
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.